Ingredients / Thickeners and film formers
Zinc stearate
Anticaking, cosmetic colorant, viscosity controlling
Listed as ZINC STEARATE in the EU CosIng inventory, where its function comes from. We have not reviewed it yet, so it has no ratings.
- Group
- Thickeners and film formers
- Pore-clogging rating
- Not rated
- Malassezia (fungal acne)
- Not rated
In 1 product
- UV Protector Tinted Sunscreen SPF 50+ PA++++ 20ml The Face Shop